Greece
EET
Guinea
GMT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Acharnes, Greece is 12:30 pm12:30 in Labe, Guinea

Acharnes to Labe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Acharnes which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Labe

2:30 pm14:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Acharnes, Greece). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Labe, Guinea). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Acharnes, Greece / 12:30 pm12:30 Labe, Guinea

Acharnes, Greece Labe, Guinea
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Acharnes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Acharnes Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Acharnae, Acharnai, Acharne, Acharnes, Akharnai, Akharnaí, Menidhi, Menidhion, Menidi, Menidion, Menioi, Menídhi, Menídhion, Meníoi, Αχαρνές, Αχαρναί, Μενίδι, Μενίδιον
Population
99,346
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 04' N Latitude / 23° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Labe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Labe Facts

Country
Guinea
Alternative Names
LEK, Laba, Labe, Labé, Лаба
Population
58,649
Currency
Franc (GNF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 19' N Latitude / 12° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+224