Greece
EEST
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of
3:00 am03:00 in Agioi Anargyroi, Greece is 3:00 am03:00 in Ramadi, Iraq

Agioi Anargyroi to Ramadi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Agioi Anargyroi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ramadi

3:00 am03:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Agioi Anargyroi, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 (Ramadi, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Agioi Anargyroi, Greece / 3:00 am03:00 Ramadi, Iraq

Agioi Anargyroi, Greece Ramadi, Iraq
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Agioi Anargyroi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Agioi Anargyroi Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Agioi Anargyroi, Ágioi Anárgyroi, Άγιοι Ανάργυροι
Population
34,168
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' N Latitude / 23° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Ramadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ramadi Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al-Ramadi, Al-Rumadi, Ar Ramadi, Ar Ramādī, Ar-Ramadi, Ar-Ramādī, Ehr-Ramadi, Er-Ramadi, Ramadi, Ramadie, Ramadieh, Ramadiyah, Ramanti, Ramádi, Ramádí, Rumadiya, Rumadiyeh, Rumādīya, Rumādīyeh, XTM, alrmady, la ma di, lamadi, ramadi, ramady, rmady, Ραμάντι, Ер-Рамаді, Рамади, Эр-Рамади, רמאדי, الرمادى, الرمادي, رامادی, رمادی, ਰਮਾਦੀ, റമാദി, რამადი, ラマーディー, 拉馬迪, 라마디
Population
274,539
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 43° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964