EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Aigaleo, Greece is 12:30 am00:30 in Loandjili, Republic of the Congo

Aigaleo to Loandjili call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Aigaleo which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Loandjili

2:30 am02:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Aigaleo, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Loandjili, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 Aigaleo, Greece / 12:30 am00:30 Loandjili, Republic of the Congo

Aigaleo, Greece Loandjili, Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Aigaleo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aigaleo Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Aegaleo, Aigaleo, Aigáleo, Egaleo, Αιγάλεω
Population
69,946
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 23° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Loandjili Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Loandjili Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Loandjili, Louantili
Population
23,204
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 45' S Latitude / 11° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242