EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Aspropyrgos, Greece is 12:00 am00:00 in Nanauta, India

Aspropyrgos to Nanauta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Aspropyrgos which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Nanauta

9:30 pm21:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Aspropyrgos, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nanauta, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Aspropyrgos, Greece / 12:00 am00:00 Nanauta, India

Aspropyrgos, Greece Nanauta, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Aspropyrgos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aspropyrgos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Aspropirgos, Aspropyrgos, Asprópirgos, Asprópyrgos, Kalivia, Kalivia Khasias, Kalyvia Chasias, Kalívia, Kalívia Khasiás, Ασπρόπυργος, Καλύβια Χασιάς
Population
30,251
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 03' N Latitude / 23° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Nanauta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanauta Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nanauta, Phuta Shahr
Population
18,738
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 42' N Latitude / 77° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91