EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT -5

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of
4:30 am04:30 in Aspropyrgos, Greece is 8:30 pm20:30 in Viru, Peru

Aspropyrgos to Viru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Aspropyrgos which corresponds to 8am-10am in Viru

4:30 am04:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Aspropyrgos, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Viru, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Aspropyrgos, Greece / 8:30 pm20:30 Viru, Peru

Aspropyrgos, Greece Viru, Peru
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Aspropyrgos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aspropyrgos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Aspropirgos, Aspropyrgos, Asprópirgos, Asprópyrgos, Kalivia, Kalivia Khasias, Kalyvia Chasias, Kalívia, Kalívia Khasiás, Ασπρόπυργος, Καλύβια Χασιάς
Population
30,251
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 03' N Latitude / 23° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Viru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Viru Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Viru, Virú
Population
20,774
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 24' S Latitude / 78° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51