EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
PST (Pitcairn Standard Time)
GMT -8

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 11 hours ahead of PST (Pitcairn Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Aspropyrgos, Greece is 1:00 am01:00 in Adamstown, Pitcairn

Aspropyrgos to Adamstown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Aspropyrgos which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Adamstown

12:00 pm12:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Aspropyrgos, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 PST (Pitcairn Standard Time) (Adamstown, Pitcairn). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Aspropyrgos, Greece / 1:00 am01:00 Adamstown, Pitcairn

Aspropyrgos, Greece Adamstown, Pitcairn
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Aspropyrgos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aspropyrgos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Aspropirgos, Aspropyrgos, Asprópirgos, Asprópyrgos, Kalivia, Kalivia Khasias, Kalyvia Chasias, Kalívia, Kalívia Khasiás, Ασπρόπυργος, Καλύβια Χασιάς
Population
30,251
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 03' N Latitude / 23° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Adamstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pitcairn Standard Time, currently in use.

Adamstown Facts

Country
Pitcairn
Alternative Names
Adams Town, Adamstaun, Adamstaunas, Adamstauno, Adamstaŭno, Adamstown, Antamstaoun, adamusutaun, admztawn, admztwn pytkrn ayslnd, aedeomseutaun, atamstavun, ya dang si dui, Άνταμσταουν, Адамстаун, Адамстаўн, אדמסטאון, آدمزتاون, ادمزتون، پیتکرن ایسلند, ایڈمز ٹاؤن، جزائر پٹکیرن, ॲडम्सटाउन, ஆடம்ஸ்டவுன், แอดัมส์ทาวน์, ადამსტაუნი, アダムスタウン, 亚当斯敦, 애덤스타운
Population
46
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 03' S Latitude / 130° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+870