Greece
EET
Utah, USA
MST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 9 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Aspropyrgos, Greece is 3:00 pm15:00 in Payson, UT, USA

Aspropyrgos to Payson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Aspropyrgos which corresponds to 8am-10am in Payson

12:00 am00:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Aspropyrgos, Greece). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Payson, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Aspropyrgos, Greece / 3:00 pm15:00 Payson, UT, USA

Aspropyrgos, Greece Payson, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Aspropyrgos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aspropyrgos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Aspropirgos, Aspropyrgos, Asprópirgos, Asprópyrgos, Kalivia, Kalivia Khasias, Kalyvia Chasias, Kalívia, Kalívia Khasiás, Ασπρόπυργος, Καλύβια Χασιάς
Population
30,251
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 03' N Latitude / 23° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Payson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Payson Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Pejson, Pejsun, bayswn, cha mao sheng, peiseun, pyswn ywta, pyyswn, Пейсън, Пејсон, פייסון, بايسون, پیسون، یوتا, 查懋声, 페이슨
Population
19,548
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 111° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1