EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
XJT
Xinjiang Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind of Xinjiang Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Aspropyrgos, Greece is 5:30 pm17:30 in XJT

Aspropyrgos to XJT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Aspropyrgos which corresponds to 11am-6pm in XJT

2:30 pm14:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Aspropyrgos, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Xinjiang Time (XJT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Aspropyrgos, Greece / 5:30 pm17:30 XJT

Aspropyrgos, Greece XJT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Aspropyrgos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aspropyrgos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Aspropirgos, Aspropyrgos, Asprópirgos, Asprópyrgos, Kalivia, Kalivia Khasias, Kalyvia Chasias, Kalívia, Kalívia Khasiás, Ασπρόπυργος, Καλύβια Χασιάς
Population
30,251
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 03' N Latitude / 23° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30