Greece
EET
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 7 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Athens, Greece is 4:00 pm16:00 in Yonan-up, North Korea

Athens to Yonan-up call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Athens which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Yonan-up

9:00 am09:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Athens, Greece). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Yonan-up, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Athens, Greece / 4:00 pm16:00 Yonan-up, North Korea

Athens, Greece Yonan-up, North Korea
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Athens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Athens Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
ATH, Afina, Afini, Afiny, An Aithin, Ateena, Atehny, Aten, Atena, Atenai, Atenas, Atenas - Athena, Atenas - Αθήνα, Atene, Atenes, Ateni, Ateno, Atenoj, Ateny, Athen, Athena, Athenae, Athenai, Athene, Athenes, Athens, Atheny, Athina, Athinai, Athinia, Athènes, Athén, Athénes, Athény, Athína, Athínai, Atina, Atény, Atēnas, Atėnai, Aþena, Kota Athena, Lungsod ng Athina, Lungsod ng Athína, atene, atene si, ateni, athensa, athyna, atn, etens, xethens, ya dian, Αθήνα, Αθήναι, Αθηνα, Αθηναι, Атина, Атэны, Афины, Афіни, Аѳины, Աթենք, אתונה, آتن, أثينا, ئافېنا, ܐܬܝܢܐ, अथेन्स, ஏதென்ஸ், เอเธนส์, ათენი, Ἀθῆναι, アテネ, 雅典, 아테네, 아테네 시
Population
664,046
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 59' N Latitude / 23° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Yonan-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Yonan-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Enan, Yonan, Yonan-up, Yŏnan, Yŏnan-ŭp
Population
22,665
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 54' N Latitude / 126° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850