Greece
EEST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind PST ()
8:30 am08:30 in Athens, Greece is 1:30 pm13:30 in Morong, Philippines

Athens to Morong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Athens which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Morong

8:30 am08:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Athens, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 PST () (Morong, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Athens, Greece / 1:30 pm13:30 Morong, Philippines

Athens, Greece Morong, Philippines
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Athens Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Athens Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
ATH, Afina, Afini, Afiny, An Aithin, Ateena, Atehny, Aten, Atena, Atenai, Atenas, Atenas - Athena, Atenas - Αθήνα, Atene, Atenes, Ateni, Ateno, Atenoj, Ateny, Athen, Athena, Athenae, Athenai, Athene, Athenes, Athens, Atheny, Athina, Athinai, Athinia, Athènes, Athén, Athénes, Athény, Athína, Athínai, Atina, Atény, Atēnas, Atėnai, Aþena, Kota Athena, Lungsod ng Athina, Lungsod ng Athína, atene, atene si, ateni, athensa, athyna, atn, etens, xethens, ya dian, Αθήνα, Αθήναι, Αθηνα, Αθηναι, Атина, Атэны, Афины, Афіни, Аѳины, Աթենք, אתונה, آتن, أثينا, ئافېنا, ܐܬܝܢܐ, अथेन्स, ஏதென்ஸ், เอเธนส์, ათენი, Ἀθῆναι, アテネ, 雅典, 아테네, 아테네 시
Population
664,046
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 59' N Latitude / 23° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Morong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morong Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Morong, Моронг
Population
49,589
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 31' N Latitude / 121° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63