Greece
EET
Papua New Guinea
PNGT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 8 hours behind PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Chios, Greece is 7:00 am07:00 in Mendi, Papua New Guinea

Chios to Mendi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Chios which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Mendi

11:00 pm23:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Chios, Greece). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Mendi, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Chios, Greece / 7:00 am07:00 Mendi, Papua New Guinea

Chios, Greece Mendi, Papua New Guinea
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Chios Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chios Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Castro, Chio, Chios, Chora, Chíos, Chóra, Hios, JKH, Kastro, Kastron, Khios, Khora, Khíos, Khóra, Kástro, Quios, Quíos, Sakiz, Sakız, Scio, Xios, Xíos, el Xiu, hioseu, Κάστρο, Καστρο, Χίος, Χωρα, Χώρα, Хиос, Хіос, 히오스
Population
23,953
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 22' N Latitude / 26° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Mendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mendi Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
MDU, Mendi, Менди
Population
26,252
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 143° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675