Greece
EEST
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Kifisia, Greece is 5:30 pm17:30 in Chongjin, North Korea

Kifisia to Chongjin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Kifisia which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Chongjin

11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kifisia, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Chongjin, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Kifisia, Greece / 5:30 pm17:30 Chongjin, North Korea

Kifisia, Greece Chongjin, North Korea
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Kifisia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kifisia Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Kefissia, Kephisia, Kephissia, Kifisia, Kifisija, Kifisià, Kifissia, Kēfissia, Κηφισιά, Кифисия, Кифисија, Кіфісія
Population
47,332
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 04' N Latitude / 23° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Chongjin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Chongjin Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Cchongdzin, Ch'ongjin, Cheongjin, Chkhonchzhine, Chkhondzhin, Chkhundzhin, Chongjin, Chonjin, Chonzhin', Chŏngjin, Ch’ŏngjin, Condzinas, Congjin, Cshongdzsin, RGO, Seishin, Seisin, Tschiun-tschan, Tschiün-tschan, ch xng cin, cheongjinsi, chwngjn, congjina, qing jin shi, Ĉongĵin, Čchongdžin, Čondžinas, Чонжинь, Чхонджин, Чхонджін, Чхончжине, Чхънджин, چونگجن, चोंग्जिन, ช็องจิน, 清津市, 청진시
Population
327,000
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 47' N Latitude / 129° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850