EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Nea Ionia, Greece is 6:00 pm18:00 in Ghotki, Pakistan

Nea Ionia to Ghotki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Nea Ionia which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Ghotki

4:00 pm16:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Nea Ionia, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Ghotki, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Nea Ionia, Greece / 6:00 pm18:00 Ghotki, Pakistan

Nea Ionia, Greece Ghotki, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Nea Ionia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nea Ionia Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Nea Ionia, Néa Ionía, Podharadhes, Podharádhes, Νέα Ιωνία
Population
67,134
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' N Latitude / 23° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Ghotki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ghotki Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Ghotki, Gotki
Population
64,295
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 00' N Latitude / 69° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92