EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
+14:00
+14:00 GMT
GMT +14

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 11 hours behind of +14:00 GMT
4:00 pm16:00 in Nea Lampsakos, Greece is 3:00 am03:00 in +14:00

Nea Lampsakos to +14:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Nea Lampsakos which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in +14:00

4:00 pm16:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Nea Lampsakos, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 +14:00 GMT (+14:00). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Nea Lampsakos, Greece / 3:00 am03:00 +14:00

Nea Lampsakos, Greece +14:00
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Nea Lampsakos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nea Lampsakos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Nea Lampsakos, Νέα Λάμψακος
Population
2,196
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 26' N Latitude / 23° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30