Greece
EEST
France
CEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Nea Smyrni, Greece is 2:30 am02:30 in Grenoble, France

Nea Smyrni to Grenoble call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Nea Smyrni which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Grenoble

3:30 am03:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Nea Smyrni, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Grenoble, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Nea Smyrni, Greece / 2:30 am02:30 Grenoble, France

Nea Smyrni, Greece Grenoble, France
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Nea Smyrni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nea Smyrni Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Nea Smirni, Nea Smyrne, Nea Smyrni, Néa Smírni, Néa Smýrni, Νέα Σμύρνη
Population
73,076
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 56' N Latitude / 23° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Grenoble Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grenoble Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
GNO, Gratianopolis, Grehnobl', Grelibre, Grenobel, Grenobl, Grenobl', Grenoble, Grenoblis, Grenoblo, Grenobul, Grenòble, Nkrenompl, Qroenobl, Qrönobl, ge lei nuo bu er, geuleunobeul, ghrwnwbl, granobala, grenobala, grenobla, grenobli, grnwbl, grwnwbl, grynwbl, gurunoburu, kiranopil, Γκρενόμπλ, Грeнобль, Гренобл, Гренобль, Гренобъл, Грэнобль, Գրենոբլ, גרנובל, גרענאבלע, غرونوبل, گرونوبل, گرینوبل, ग्रेनोबल, ग्रेनोब्ल, গ্রনোবল, கிரனோபிள், გრენობლი, グルノーブル, 格勒诺布尔, 그르노블
Population
158,552
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 10' N Latitude / 5° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33