Greece
EEST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Nea Smyrni, Greece is 8:00 pm20:00 in Rockville Centre, NY, USA

Nea Smyrni to Rockville Centre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Nea Smyrni which corresponds to 8am-11am in Rockville Centre

3:00 am03:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Nea Smyrni, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rockville Centre, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Nea Smyrni, Greece / 8:00 pm20:00 Rockville Centre, NY, USA

Nea Smyrni, Greece Rockville Centre, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Nea Smyrni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nea Smyrni Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Nea Smirni, Nea Smyrne, Nea Smyrni, Néa Smírni, Néa Smýrni, Νέα Σμύρνη
Population
73,076
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 56' N Latitude / 23° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Rockville Centre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rockville Centre Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Rockville, Rockville Center, Rockville Centre, Rokvil Center, rwkfyl syntr, rwkwyl sntr nywywrk, Роквил Центер, روكفيل سينتر, روکویل سنتر، نیویورک
Population
24,201
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 73° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1