EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
AFT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of Afghanistan Time
6:30 am06:30 in Plagiari, Greece is 8:00 am08:00 in AFT

Plagiari to AFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Plagiari which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in AFT

6:30 am06:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Plagiari, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Afghanistan Time (AFT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Plagiari, Greece / 8:00 am08:00 AFT

Plagiari, Greece AFT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Plagiari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Plagiari Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Plagiari, Plagiarion, Plagiári, Plagiárion, Playiari, Playiarion, Playiári, Playiárion, Uzun-Ali, Uzún-Alí, Πλαγιάρι, Πλαγιάριον
Population
5,392
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 28' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30