Greece
EET
New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 11 hours behind NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Preveza, Greece is 11:30 am11:30 in Whakatane, New Zealand

Preveza to Whakatane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Preveza which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Whakatane

12:30 am00:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Preveza, Greece). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Whakatane, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Preveza, Greece / 11:30 am11:30 Whakatane, New Zealand

Preveza, Greece Whakatane, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Preveza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Preveza Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
PVK, Prevesa, Preveza, Preveze, Preweza, Préveza, Prévéza, prwzh, Πρέβεζα, پروزه
Population
17,283
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' N Latitude / 20° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Whakatane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Whakatane Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Whakatane, Fakatane, WHK, fakatany, hua ka ta ni, hwakatane, Факатане, ضلع وہاکاٹانے, فاکاتانی, ფაკატანე, 華卡塔尼, 화카타네
Population
18,602
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' S Latitude / 176° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64