Greece
EET
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Ptolemaida, Greece is 11:30 am11:30 in Quixeramobim, Brazil

Ptolemaida to Quixeramobim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Ptolemaida which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Quixeramobim

4:30 pm16:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Ptolemaida, Greece). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Quixeramobim, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Ptolemaida, Greece / 11:30 am11:30 Quixeramobim, Brazil

Ptolemaida, Greece Quixeramobim, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Ptolemaida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ptolemaida Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Kailar, Kailaria, Kajlar, Kajlari, Kajljari, Kayilar, Kayılar, Kaïlária, Ptolemaida, Ptolemaidha, Ptolemais, Ptolemak, Ptolemaída, Ptolemaḯda, Ptolemaḯs, Ptolemeda, Πτολεμαΐδα, Кайляри, Кајлар, Кајлари, Птолемаида, Птолемеда
Population
30,045
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 30' N Latitude / 21° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Quixeramobim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Quixeramobim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Nova Vila do Campo Maior, Santo Antonio do Bogueirao de Quixeramobim, Santo Antônio do Bogueirão de Quixeramobim
Population
34,321
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 11' S Latitude / 39° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55