Greece
EEST
Colorado, USA
MDT

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Ptolemaida, Greece is 4:30 am04:30 in Erie, CO, USA

Ptolemaida to Erie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Ptolemaida which corresponds to 8am-10am in Erie

1:30 pm13:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ptolemaida, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Erie, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Ptolemaida, Greece / 4:30 am04:30 Erie, CO, USA

Ptolemaida, Greece Erie, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Ptolemaida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ptolemaida Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Kailar, Kailaria, Kajlar, Kajlari, Kajljari, Kayilar, Kayılar, Kaïlária, Ptolemaida, Ptolemaidha, Ptolemais, Ptolemak, Ptolemaída, Ptolemaḯda, Ptolemaḯs, Ptolemeda, Πτολεμαΐδα, Кайляри, Кајлар, Кајлари, Птолемаида, Птолемеда
Population
30,045
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 30' N Latitude / 21° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Erie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Erie Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Ehri, Eri, Iri, ary, ary klradw, eri, yi li, Ери, Ири, Эри, إري, اری، کلرادو, ایری، کولوراڈو, एरी, 伊利
Population
21,420
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 03' N Latitude / 105° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1