Greece
EEST
India
IST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Ptolemaida, Greece is 1:00 am01:00 in Sayla, India

Ptolemaida to Sayla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Ptolemaida which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Sayla

10:30 pm22:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ptolemaida, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sayla, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Ptolemaida, Greece / 1:00 am01:00 Sayla, India

Ptolemaida, Greece Sayla, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Ptolemaida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ptolemaida Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Kailar, Kailaria, Kajlar, Kajlari, Kajljari, Kayilar, Kayılar, Kaïlária, Ptolemaida, Ptolemaidha, Ptolemais, Ptolemak, Ptolemaída, Ptolemaḯda, Ptolemaḯs, Ptolemeda, Πτολεμαΐδα, Кайляри, Кајлар, Кајлари, Птолемаида, Птолемеда
Population
30,045
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 30' N Latitude / 21° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Sayla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sayla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sayla, Sāyla
Population
15,376
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 32' N Latitude / 71° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91