Greece
EET
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Thessaloniki, Greece is 7:30 pm19:30 in Kampungraja, Indonesia

Thessaloniki to Kampungraja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Thessaloniki which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kampungraja

1:30 pm13:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Thessaloniki, Greece). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kampungraja, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Thessaloniki, Greece / 7:30 pm19:30 Kampungraja, Indonesia

Thessaloniki, Greece Kampungraja, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Thessaloniki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thessaloniki Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Ftohomana, Ftohomána, I Protevoussa ton Prosfigon, I Protévoussa ton Prosfígon, SKG, Salonic, Salonica, Salonicco, Salonik, Salonika, Salonikai, Salonike, Saloniki, Salonique, Saloníki, Saluniccu, Salónica, Saruna, Selanik, Selânik, Solun, Soluň, Solún, Săruna, THessalonika, Tesalonica, Tesaloniki, Tesalonîkî, Tesalónica, Tessalonica, Tessalònica, Thessalonica, Thessalonike, Thessaloniki, Thessalonique, Thessaloníki, Thessaloníkē, sai sa luo ni ji, salwnyk, slwnyqh, slwnyqy, tessaroniki, Þessalóníka, Θεσσαλονίκη, Σαλονίκη, Σαλονικη, Салоники, Салоніки, Солун, Ѳessalonika, Ѳєссалонїка, סלוניקה, סלוניקי, سالونيك, テッサロニキ, 塞萨洛尼基
Population
354,290
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 22° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Kampungraja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kampungraja Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kampungraja
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62