EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT +11

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind of AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Volos, Greece is 11:30 am11:30 in Mount Martha, Australia

Volos to Mount Martha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Volos which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Mount Martha

3:30 am03:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Volos, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Mount Martha, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Volos, Greece / 11:30 am11:30 Mount Martha, Australia

Volos, Greece Mount Martha, Australia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Volos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Volos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Bolus, Iolcus, VOL, Volo, Volos, Vólos, Wolos, wwlws, Βόλος, Волос, וולוס
Population
86,048
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 21' N Latitude / 22° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Mount Martha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mount Martha Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Mount Martha
Population
17,788
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 16' S Latitude / 145° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61