EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
7:30 pm19:30 in Volos, Greece is 9:00 pm21:00 in Takestan, Iran

Volos to Takestan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Volos which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Takestan

7:30 pm19:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Volos, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Takestan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Volos, Greece / 9:00 pm21:00 Takestan, Iran

Volos, Greece Takestan, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Volos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Volos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Bolus, Iolcus, VOL, Volo, Volos, Vólos, Wolos, wwlws, Βόλος, Волос, וולוס
Population
86,048
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 21' N Latitude / 22° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Takestan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Takestan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Seyadahan, Seyādahan, Siadehan, Siahdehan, Siakh-Degen, Siakhdekhan, Sīahdehān, Sīādehan, Takestan, Takistan, Tākestān, Tākistān, takstan, تاكستان
Population
71,499
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 49° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98