Greece
EEST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Vrilissia, Greece is 12:30 am00:30 in Toki, Japan

Vrilissia to Toki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Vrilissia which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Toki

6:30 pm18:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Vrilissia, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Toki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Vrilissia, Greece / 12:30 am00:30 Toki, Japan

Vrilissia, Greece Toki, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Vrilissia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vrilissia Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Vrilissia, Βριλήσσια
Population
30,741
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' N Latitude / 23° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Toki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Toki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Toka, Toki, Toki-chhi, Toki-chhī, Tokitsu-cho, Tokitsu-chō, doki si, tu qi, tu qi shi, twky, twky gyfw, Тока, Токи, Токі, توكي, توکی، گیفو, 土岐, 土岐市, 도키 시
Population
61,394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 21' N Latitude / 137° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81