Greece
EEST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Xanthi, Greece is 12:00 pm12:00 in Salzgitter, Germany

Xanthi to Salzgitter call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Xanthi which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Salzgitter

1:00 pm13:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Xanthi, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Salzgitter, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Xanthi, Greece / 12:00 pm12:00 Salzgitter, Germany

Xanthi, Greece Salzgitter, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Xanthi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xanthi Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Eskije, Ksanti, Skecha, Xanthe, Xanthi, Xanthē, Xánthi, Ξάνθη, Ксанти
Population
48,221
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' N Latitude / 24° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Salzgitter Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Salzgitter Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Salzgitter, ZPU, Zal'cgitehr, Zal'cgitter, Zalcgiter, Zalcgiteris, jalcheugiteo, sa er ci ji te, zaltsghytr, zaltsgytr, zarutsugitta, Залцгитер, Зальцгиттер, Зальцгіттер, Зальцгітэр, زالتسغيتر, زالتسگیتر, سالزگٹر, ザルツギッター, 薩爾茨吉特, 잘츠기터
Population
101,079
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 09' N Latitude / 10° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49