Greece
EET
Iran
IST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Xanthi, Greece is 6:30 pm18:30 in Tabas, Iran

Xanthi to Tabas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Xanthi which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Tabas

5:00 pm17:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Xanthi, Greece). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Tabas, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Xanthi, Greece / 6:30 pm18:30 Tabas, Iran

Xanthi, Greece Tabas, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Xanthi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xanthi Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Eskije, Ksanti, Skecha, Xanthe, Xanthi, Xanthē, Xánthi, Ξάνθη, Ксанти
Population
48,221
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' N Latitude / 24° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Tabas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Wednesday, March 22, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, September 21, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tabas Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Golshan, Gulshan, TCX, Tabas, Tabas Gilaki, Tebes, Təbəs, ta ba si, tbs, Ţabas, Табас, Тебес, شہرستان طبس, طبس, 塔巴斯
Population
49,993
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 35' N Latitude / 56° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98