Greece
EEST
Russia
+07

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Xanthi, Greece is 7:00 am07:00 in Novoaltaysk, Russia

Xanthi to Novoaltaysk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Xanthi which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Novoaltaysk

3:00 am03:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Xanthi, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Novoaltaysk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Xanthi, Greece / 7:00 am07:00 Novoaltaysk, Russia

Xanthi, Greece Novoaltaysk, Russia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Xanthi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xanthi Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Eskije, Ksanti, Skecha, Xanthe, Xanthi, Xanthē, Xánthi, Ξάνθη, Ксанти
Population
48,221
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' N Latitude / 24° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Novoaltaysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Novoaltaysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chesnokovka, Chesnokovo, Chesnokovskoye, Novoaltajsk, Novoaltaysk, noboaltaiseukeu, Новоалтайск, 노보알타이스크
Population
61,050
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 23' N Latitude / 83° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7