Greece
EEST
Russia
+08

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind
8:00 pm20:00 in Xanthi, Greece is 1:00 am01:00 in Ulan-Ude, Russia

Xanthi to Ulan-Ude call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Xanthi which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Ulan-Ude

8:00 pm20:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Xanthi, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Ulan-Ude, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Xanthi, Greece / 1:00 am01:00 Ulan-Ude, Russia

Xanthi, Greece Ulan-Ude, Russia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Xanthi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xanthi Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Eskije, Ksanti, Skecha, Xanthe, Xanthi, Xanthē, Xánthi, Ξάνθη, Ксанти
Population
48,221
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' N Latitude / 24° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Ulan-Ude Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ulan-Ude Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oelan-Oede, Oulan Ounte, UUD, Ulaan-Udeh, Ulaan-Үdeh, Ulan Ude, Ulan Udė, Ulan-Ude, Ulan-Udeh, Ulan-Udè, Ulán-Udé, Ułan-Ude, Verkhne-Udinsk, Verkhneudinsk, ullan-ude, wu lan wu de, Ουλάν Ουντέ, Верхнеудинск, Улаан-Удэ, Улаан-Үдэ, Улан Уде, Улан-Удэ, אולן-אודה, ウラン・ウデ, 烏蘭烏德, 울란우데
Population
360,278
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 49' N Latitude / 107° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7