Greece
EET
Utah, USA
MST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 9 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Xanthi, Greece is 10:30 pm22:30 in West Jordan, UT, USA

Xanthi to West Jordan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Xanthi which corresponds to 8am-10am in West Jordan

7:30 am07:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Xanthi, Greece). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (West Jordan, UT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Xanthi, Greece / 10:30 pm22:30 West Jordan, UT, USA

Xanthi, Greece West Jordan, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Xanthi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xanthi Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Eskije, Ksanti, Skecha, Xanthe, Xanthi, Xanthē, Xánthi, Ξάνθη, Ксанти
Population
48,221
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' N Latitude / 24° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

West Jordan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Jordan Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Okcidenta Jordan, Uehst-Dzhordan, Vest DZordan, Vest-Dzhordan, West Jordan, Zapaden Dzhordan, u~esutojodan, weseuteujodeon, wst gwrdn, wst jrdn ywta, wyst jwrdan, xi qiao dan, Вест Џордан, Вест-Джордан, Западен Джордан, Уэст-Джордан, וסט גורדן, وست جردن، یوتا, ويست جوردان, ویسٹ جورڈن، یوٹاہ, ウェストジョーダン, 西喬丹, 웨스트조던
Population
111,946
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 36' N Latitude / 111° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1