EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Zografos, Greece is 3:30 pm15:30 in Ballalpur, India

Zografos to Ballalpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Zografos which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Ballalpur

1:00 pm13:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Zografos, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ballalpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Zografos, Greece / 3:30 pm15:30 Ballalpur, India

Zografos, Greece Ballalpur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Zografos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zografos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Zografos, Zografou, Zográfos, Ζωγράφος, Ζωγράφου
Population
71,026
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 23° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30

Ballalpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ballalpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ballalpur, Ballarpur, Ballālpur
Population
92,146
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 50' N Latitude / 79° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91