Guam
ChST
French Guiana
-03

Time Difference

ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Dededo Village, Guam is 2:00 am02:00 in Cayenne, French Guiana

Dededo Village to Cayenne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Dededo Village which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Cayenne

3:00 pm15:00 ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) (Dededo Village, Guam). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Cayenne, French Guiana). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Dededo Village, Guam / 2:00 am02:00 Cayenne, French Guiana

Dededo Village, Guam Cayenne, French Guiana
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Dededo Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Dededo Village Facts

Country
Guam
Alternative Names
Dedidu
Population
44,943
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 31' N Latitude / 144° 50' E Longitude

Cayenne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
GFT - French Guiana Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during French Guiana Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cayenne Facts

Country
French Guiana
Alternative Names
CAY, Caiena, Caienna, Cajen-a, Cajena, Cayena, Cayene, Cayenne, Kaena, Kaenna, Kagien, Kajen, Kajena, Kajenna, Kajennae, Kajenneh, Kajeno, Kayen, Kayene, Kayenna, kai yun, kaien'nu, kaiyana, kayen, kayena, kayn, kayyn, Καγιέν, Каена, Кайен, Кайеннæ, Кайенна, Кайеннэ, Каєнна, Кајена, Կայեննա, קאיין, كايين, کائین, کاین, कायेन, ਕੈਯਨ, கயேன், กาแยน, კაიენა, カイエンヌ, 開雲, 카옌
Population
61,550
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 55' N Latitude / 52° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+594