Guam
ChST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Dededo Village, Guam is 7:30 am07:30 in Chilapa de Alvarez, Mexico

Dededo Village to Chilapa de Alvarez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Dededo Village which corresponds to 5am-7am in Chilapa de Alvarez

11:30 pm23:30 ChST (Chamorro Standard Time) (Dededo Village, Guam). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Chilapa de Alvarez, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Dededo Village, Guam / 7:30 am07:30 Chilapa de Alvarez, Mexico

Dededo Village, Guam Chilapa de Alvarez, Mexico
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Dededo Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Chamorro Standard Time, currently in use.

Dededo Village Facts

Country
Guam
Alternative Names
Dedidu
Population
44,943
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 31' N Latitude / 144° 50' E Longitude

Chilapa de Alvarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Chilapa de Alvarez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Chilapa, Chilapa de Alvarez, Chilapa de Álvarez
Population
31,157
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 35' N Latitude / 99° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52