CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Asuncion Mita, Guatemala is 9:00 pm21:00 in Lahijan, Iran

Asuncion Mita to Lahijan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Asuncion Mita which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Lahijan

11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Asuncion Mita, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Lahijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Asuncion Mita, Guatemala / 9:00 pm21:00 Lahijan, Iran

Asuncion Mita, Guatemala Lahijan, Iran
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Asuncion Mita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Asuncion Mita Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Asuncion, Asuncion Mita, Asunción Mita, Mita
Population
15,608
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 20' N Latitude / 89° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Lahijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Lahijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Lahijan, Lāhījān, lahyjan, لاهیجان
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 50° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98