Guatemala
CST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 15 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Barberena, Guatemala is 11:00 am11:00 in Kumamoto, Japan

Barberena to Kumamoto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Barberena which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Kumamoto

8:00 pm20:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Barberena, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kumamoto, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Barberena, Guatemala / 11:00 am11:00 Kumamoto, Japan

Barberena, Guatemala Kumamoto, Japan
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Barberena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barberena Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Barbarena, Barberena
Population
30,539
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 18' N Latitude / 90° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Kumamoto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kumamoto Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
KMJ, Kumamoto, Kumamoto-shi, gumamoto si, kumamotoshi, xiong ben, xiong ben shi, Кумамото, くまもとし, 熊本, 熊本市, 구마모토 시
Population
680,423
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 48' N Latitude / 130° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81