Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Barberena, Guatemala is 1:30 pm13:30 in Tepatlaxco de Hidalgo, Mexico

Barberena to Tepatlaxco de Hidalgo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Barberena which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Tepatlaxco de Hidalgo

1:30 pm13:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Barberena, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Tepatlaxco de Hidalgo, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Barberena, Guatemala / 1:30 pm13:30 Tepatlaxco de Hidalgo, Mexico

Barberena, Guatemala Tepatlaxco de Hidalgo, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Barberena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barberena Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Barbarena, Barberena
Population
30,539
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 18' N Latitude / 90° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Tepatlaxco de Hidalgo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tepatlaxco de Hidalgo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tepatlaxco, Tepetlaxco
Population
16,085
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 04' N Latitude / 97° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52