Guatemala
CST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 13 hours behind
3:00 am03:00 in Barberena, Guatemala is 4:00 pm16:00 in Pa Sang, Thailand

Barberena to Pa Sang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Barberena which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Pa Sang

3:00 am03:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Barberena, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Pa Sang, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Barberena, Guatemala / 4:00 pm16:00 Pa Sang, Thailand

Barberena, Guatemala Pa Sang, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Barberena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barberena Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Barbarena, Barberena
Population
30,539
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 18' N Latitude / 90° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Pa Sang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pa Sang Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Pa Sang, Ban Pa Sang, Pa Sang, pasang, ป่าซาง
Population
15,607
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 31' N Latitude / 98° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66