CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Chiquimula, Guatemala is 4:00 am04:00 in Al Kasrah, Syria

Chiquimula to Al Kasrah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Chiquimula which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Al Kasrah

7:00 pm19:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Chiquimula, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Kasrah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Chiquimula, Guatemala / 4:00 am04:00 Al Kasrah, Syria

Chiquimula, Guatemala Al Kasrah, Syria
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Chiquimula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiquimula Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
CIQ, Chikimula, Chiquimula, Ciudad Procer, Ciudad Prócer, La Perla de Oriente, Чикимула
Population
41,521
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 48' N Latitude / 89° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Al Kasrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Kasrah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Kasra, Al Kasrah, Al Kasrā, alksra, alksrt, الكسرا, الكسرة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963