Guatemala
CST
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Cuilapa, Guatemala is 3:30 pm15:30 in Hihya, Egypt

Cuilapa to Hihya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Cuilapa which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Hihya

7:30 am07:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Cuilapa, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Hihya, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Cuilapa, Guatemala / 3:30 pm15:30 Hihya, Egypt

Cuilapa, Guatemala Hihya, Egypt
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Cuilapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cuilapa Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Cuajiniquilapa, Cuilapa
Population
16,484
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 16' N Latitude / 90° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Hihya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Hihya Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Hehia, Hihya, Hihyā, Rehia, hhya, ههيا
Population
43,432
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 31° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20