Guatemala
CST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Cuilapa, Guatemala is 10:30 pm22:30 in Sehwan, Pakistan

Cuilapa to Sehwan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Cuilapa which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sehwan

11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Cuilapa, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sehwan, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Cuilapa, Guatemala / 10:30 pm22:30 Sehwan, Pakistan

Cuilapa, Guatemala Sehwan, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Cuilapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cuilapa Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Cuajiniquilapa, Cuilapa
Population
16,484
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 16' N Latitude / 90° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Sehwan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sehwan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
SYW, Sehwan
Population
41,150
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 25' N Latitude / 67° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92