Guatemala
CST
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind WEST (Western European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Cuilapa, Guatemala is 4:00 am04:00 in Vila Real, Portugal

Cuilapa to Vila Real call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Cuilapa which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Vila Real

9:00 pm21:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Cuilapa, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Vila Real, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Cuilapa, Guatemala / 4:00 am04:00 Vila Real, Portugal

Cuilapa, Guatemala Vila Real, Portugal
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Cuilapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cuilapa Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Cuajiniquilapa, Cuilapa
Population
16,484
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 16' N Latitude / 90° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Vila Real Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Vila Real Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Bila Real, Bila Rial, VRL, Vila Real, Vila Realas, Vila-Real, lei a er cheng, vila-reali, wyla ryal, Βίλα Ρεάλ, Вила Реал, Вила-Реал, ویلا رئال, ვილა-რეალი, ヴィラ・レアル, 雷阿爾城
Population
17,001
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 7° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351