Guatemala
CST
WEMT
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind
1:30 am01:30 in Cuilapa, Guatemala is 9:30 am09:30 in WEMT

Cuilapa to WEMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Cuilapa which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in WEMT

1:30 am01:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Cuilapa, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (WEMT). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Cuilapa, Guatemala / 9:30 am09:30 WEMT

Cuilapa, Guatemala WEMT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Cuilapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cuilapa Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Cuajiniquilapa, Cuilapa
Population
16,484
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 16' N Latitude / 90° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

WEMT

Offset: WEMT is 2 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

WEMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +02 - basic short
  • +0200 - basic
  • +02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Bravo - Military abbreviation for WEMT
  • B - short form of 'Bravo'
Time zones with the GMT +2 offset:
  • CEST - Central European Summer Time
  • EET - Eastern European Time
  • MESZ - Mitteleurop√ɬ§ische Sommerzeit
  • B - Bravo Time Zone
  • CAT - Central Africa Time
  • IST - Israel Standard Time
  • SAST - South Africa Standard Time
  • WAST - West Africa Summer Time