CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
AFT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of Afghanistan Time
12:00 pm12:00 in El Palmar, Guatemala is 10:30 pm22:30 in AFT

El Palmar to AFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in El Palmar which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in AFT

12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (El Palmar, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Afghanistan Time (AFT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 El Palmar, Guatemala / 10:30 pm22:30 AFT

El Palmar, Guatemala AFT
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

El Palmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

El Palmar Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
El Palmar, Palmar
Population
15,167
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 39' N Latitude / 91° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502