CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
CAST
Casey Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind of Casey Time
3:00 am03:00 in El Palmar, Guatemala is 5:00 pm17:00 in CAST

El Palmar to CAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in El Palmar which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in CAST

3:00 am03:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (El Palmar, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Casey Time (CAST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 El Palmar, Guatemala / 5:00 pm17:00 CAST

El Palmar, Guatemala CAST
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

El Palmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

El Palmar Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
El Palmar, Palmar
Population
15,167
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 39' N Latitude / 91° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502