CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
HAA
Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
GMT -3

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
6:00 pm18:00 in El Palmar, Guatemala is 9:00 pm21:00 in HAA

El Palmar to HAA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in El Palmar which corresponds to 11am-6pm in HAA

6:00 pm18:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (El Palmar, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique (HAA). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 El Palmar, Guatemala / 9:00 pm21:00 HAA

El Palmar, Guatemala HAA
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

El Palmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

El Palmar Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
El Palmar, Palmar
Population
15,167
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 39' N Latitude / 91° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502