CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 13 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in El Palmar, Guatemala is 5:00 am05:00 in Jogonalan, Indonesia

El Palmar to Jogonalan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in El Palmar which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Jogonalan

4:00 pm16:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (El Palmar, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Jogonalan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 El Palmar, Guatemala / 5:00 am05:00 Jogonalan, Indonesia

El Palmar, Guatemala Jogonalan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

El Palmar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

El Palmar Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
El Palmar, Palmar
Population
15,167
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 39' N Latitude / 91° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Jogonalan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jogonalan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djogonalan, Jogonalan
Population
28,114
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' S Latitude / 110° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62