Guatemala
CST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
9:00 pm21:00 in Escuintla, Guatemala is 12:00 am00:00 in Jaragua do Sul, Brazil

Escuintla to Jaragua do Sul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Escuintla which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Jaragua do Sul

9:00 pm21:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Escuintla, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Jaragua do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Escuintla, Guatemala / 12:00 am00:00 Jaragua do Sul, Brazil

Escuintla, Guatemala Jaragua do Sul, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Escuintla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Escuintla Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Ehskuintla, Escuintla, Esquintla, esuku~intora, Эскуинтла, エスクィントラ
Population
103,165
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 18' N Latitude / 90° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Jaragua do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jaragua do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Jaragua, Jaragua do Sul, Jaraguá, Jaraguá do Sul, Zharagua-du-Sul, jaragu'a do sula, nan ya la gua, Жарагуа-ду-Сул, জারাগুআ ডো সুল, 南雅拉瓜
Population
130,130
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 29' S Latitude / 49° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55