Guatemala
CST
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 19 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Escuintla, Guatemala is 3:15 pm15:15 in CHADT

Escuintla to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3am-5am in Escuintla which corresponds to 10:45pm-12:45pm in CHADT

7:30 pm19:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Escuintla, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:15 pm15:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Escuintla, Guatemala / 3:15 pm15:15 CHADT

Escuintla, Guatemala CHADT
12am (midnight) 7:45 pm
1am 8:45 pm
2am 9:45 pm
3am 10:45 pm
4am 11:45 pm
5am 12:45 am
6am 1:45 am
7am 2:45 am
8am 3:45 am
9am 4:45 am
10am 5:45 am
11am 6:45 am
12pm (noon) 7:45 am
1pm 8:45 am
2pm 9:45 am
3pm 10:45 am
4pm 11:45 am
5pm 12:45 pm
6pm 1:45 pm
7pm 2:45 pm
8pm 3:45 pm
9pm 4:45 pm
10pm 5:45 pm
11pm 6:45 pm
0:00 19:45
1:00 20:45
2:00 21:45
3:00 22:45
4:00 23:45
5:00 0:45
6:00 1:45
7:00 2:45
8:00 3:45
9:00 4:45
10:00 5:45
11:00 6:45
12:00 7:45
13:00 8:45
14:00 9:45
15:00 10:45
16:00 11:45
17:00 12:45
18:00 13:45
19:00 14:45
20:00 15:45
21:00 16:45
22:00 17:45
23:00 18:45

Escuintla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Escuintla Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Ehskuintla, Escuintla, Esquintla, esuku~intora, Эскуинтла, エスクィントラ
Population
103,165
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 18' N Latitude / 90° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.