Guatemala
CST
Guadeloupe
AST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Jutiapa, Guatemala is 6:30 pm18:30 in Les Abymes, Guadeloupe

Jutiapa to Les Abymes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Jutiapa which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Les Abymes

4:30 pm16:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Jutiapa, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Les Abymes, Guadeloupe). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Jutiapa, Guatemala / 6:30 pm18:30 Les Abymes, Guadeloupe

Jutiapa, Guatemala Les Abymes, Guadeloupe
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Jutiapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jutiapa Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Juliapa, Jutiapa, Khutiapa, Хутиапа
Population
34,332
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 89° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Les Abymes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Les Abymes Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
Abeymes, Abymes, Les Abymes, Lez-Abim, PTP, lzabym, lzbym, rezabimu, sa lai bi mei, Лез-Абім, לז אבים, لزابيم, لزبیم, レザビーム, 薩萊比梅
Population
63,058
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 16' N Latitude / 61° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590