Guatemala
CST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in La Esperanza, Guatemala is 8:00 am08:00 in Muenster, Germany

La Esperanza to Muenster call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in La Esperanza which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Muenster

12:00 am00:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Esperanza, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Muenster, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 La Esperanza, Guatemala / 8:00 am08:00 Muenster, Germany

La Esperanza, Guatemala Muenster, Germany
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

La Esperanza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Esperanza Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Esperanza, La Esperanza
Population
16,461
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 52' N Latitude / 91° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Muenster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Muenster Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
FMO, Minster, Minstere, Miunsteris, Mjunstehr, Mjunster, Moenster, Monasterium, Muenster, Muenster / Nordrhein-Westf., Munistri, Munster, Mynster, Mönster, Münster, Münster / Nordrhein-Westf., ming si te, mwinseuteo, mwnstr, mynstr, myunsuta, Μύνστερ, Минстер, Мюнстер, Мюнстэр, מינסטר, مونستر, მიუნსტერი, ミュンスター, 明斯特, 뮌스터
Population
270,184
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 57' N Latitude / 7° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49